Font size bigger Font size smaller

 TEAM IPC

 

Due to the enormous growth and the increasing complexity of the various services offered by the IPC, the once fully volunteer-managed organisation had to establish a professionally run office in Bonn, Germany.

With funding from the Federal Government of Germany as well as of the city of Bonn, relocation and expansion was made possible. The building was renovated and made wheelchair-accessible, and the IPC Headquarters were officially opened on 3 September 1999.

The IPC Management team consists of the professional staff working under the direction of the Chief Executive Officer (CEO). With the authority delegated by the Governing Board, the CEO represents the Board and the Organisation in all day-to-day business affairs and in all proceedings and negotiations of all types against courts and authorities. The CEO is responsible for the management of the organisation including the authority to directly employ, supervise, control, review the performance and terminate staff.

In addition to the full and part-time* members, the IPC uses the services of several experts* from different areas and interns.

CONTACT DETAILS

FUNCTION DETAILS
Address Adenauerallee 212-214, 53113 Bonn, Germany
Telephone +49-228-2097-200
Fax +49-228-2097-209
E-mail info@paralympic.org
Website www.paralympic.org
Facebook www.facebook.com/paralympics
Twitter www.twitter.com/paralympics
Youtube www.youtube.com/paralympics
Find us Download a map of IPC HQ

 

EXECUTIVE OFFICE

function name
 CEO Mike Peters
CEO Assistant Ulrike Hoefer
Executive Office Assistant June Hausen
President Executive Assistant Matthew Morgan
ATHLETES PROGRAMMES
Athletes Management Manager Primrose Mhunduru
FINANCES
Finance Director Corinne Bioret
Head of Finance & Data Strategy Max Stratmann
Finance Co-ordinator Chethana Gotla
Finance Assistant John Hurd
Finance Assistant Timi Ndlovu
GOVERNMENT RELATIONS
IPC Government Relations Senior Manager     Kristof Scheller
IPC Public Grants Co-ordinator Katharina Eimermacher
HUMAN RESOURCES    
Human Resources Senior Manager     Alexandra Muth
Human Resources Senior Manager Johanna Zink
Human Resources Co-ordinator Thomas Briel
Human Resources Co-ordinator Natalia Kaltman
PARALYMPIC SPORT & IF RELATIONS
Paralympic Games Sport & NPC Services Senior Manager     Juergen Padberg
Paralympic Games Sport & IF Relations Co-ordinator     Giovanni Canazza

 

OPERATING OFFICE

FUNCTION NAME
Interim Director - Operating Office     Verena Conrad
Diversity & Inclusion Manager     Bettina Kaus
LEGAL AFFAIRS & GOVERNANCE
IPC General Counsel     Elizabeth Riley
Senior Legal Counsel (commercial)     Alastair Cotton
Legal Counsel (sports and regulations) Adam Thew
ANTI-DOPING
Anti-Doping Director     James Sclater
Anti-Doping Manager Zinzi Sitoto
Anti-Doping Manager Phillip Riemann
Anti-Doping Manager Jude Ellis
CORPORATE SERVICES
Head of Administration and Procurement     Frédéric Herrmann
Administration Co-ordinator     Valérie Bojanowsky
Travel Assistant Kirsten Pütz
Travel Assistant Jessika Braun
Travel Assistant Annika Cronsfoth
MEMBERSHIP ENGAGEMENT    
Membership Engagement & NPC Services Head   Qayser Sachdev
Membership Engagement Manager    Elissavet Abdelnour
Membership Engagement Co-ordinator (Asia)     Sangwoo Hwang
Membership Engagement Co-ordinator (Americas)     Daniela Luchina
Membership Engagement Co-ordinator (Sports Federations) Dirk Falken
Membership Engagement Co-ordinator (Africa) Davina Makhan
MEMBERSHIP PROGRAMMES
Membership Programmes Interim Head Felipe Rodrigues
Membership Programmes Senior Manager Carolin Rickers
Membership Programmes Senior Manager Jose Cabo
Membership Programmes Manager Gabriel Ricardo Ojeda Nino
Membership Programmes Manager Kaitlyn Schäfer
Membership Programmes Manager of Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning Ciara Cribben
Membership Programmes Manager Silke Schrieverhoff
Membership Programmes Co-ordinator Kaho Shinohara
Membership Programmes Co-ordinator Camille Creisson
Membership Programmes Assistant Isnar Vera
Membership Programmes Assistant of Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning Manuela Parodi
CORPORATE DEVELOPMENT & TECHNOLOGY
Head of Corporate Development and Technology     Patrick Stolpmann
IPC Business IT Senior Manager     Arber Kalemi
Change Management Co-ordinator Niyati Bharucha
INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
Records and Information Manager     Jan Coenen
E-Filing Co-ordinator     Danielle Biskup

 

BRAND & COMMUNICATIONS

function name
Chief Brand and Communications Officer   Craig Spence
CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS   
Head of Corporate Communications Philip Dorward
World Para Sport (WPS) Senior Manager Rafael Maranhao
WPS Digital Media Manager Nadia Medeiros
WPS Media Co-ordinator Paloma Gutierrez
WPS Brand Manager Annika Zeyen
Media Operations Manager Ana Pereira
CONTENT  
Head of Content Jonas Oliveira
Content Editor Senior Manager ND Prashant
Content Manager Hernan Goldzycher
Content Co-ordinator Rosalind Dumlao
Content Co-ordinator Tais Pinto
Content Assistant Richard Fox
Video Co-ordinator Emma Logan
Media Analytics Co-ordinator Sandra Lazarovski
CRM Assistant Nora Varga
PARALYMPIC BRAND & ENGAGEMENT  
Head of Paralympic Brand & Engagement Natalia Dannenberg-Spreier
Brand Manager Carolin Baird
Designer Tanja Aurand
Digital Partnerships Manager Mariel Avalos
Brand Co-ordinator Matija Grebenic
Digital Activations Co-ordinator Ryan Hills

 

COMMERCIAL, BROADCASTING & PARTNERSHIPS

function name   
Commercial, Broadcasting & Partnerships Director Alexis Schaefer
IPC Administrative & Project Support     Claudia Monteiro da Rocha
Ticketing & Spectator Experience  Simona De Giuli
Broadcasting Rights Manager Daphne Chan 
NPC MARKETING SERVICES
NPC Partnership Services Senior Manager     Bart Schell
NPC Partnership Services Co-ordinator*     Anne Blando
MARKETING & COMMERCIAL    
Marketing & Commercial Manager     Hannes Hoeltge
IPC Marketing & Commercial Co-ordinator     Daniyar Ali
BROADCASTING    
Broadcasting Manager     Josh Lee
CLIENT SERVICES    
Head of Partnership Services     Nael Ogden-Smith
Partnership Services Manager   Kiriah Crane
Partnership Services Manager    Fiona Sanna

 

MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC

FUNCTION NAME
Medical Manager     Judith Van der Veen
CLASSIFICATIONS
Classification Senior Manager     Tea Cisic
Classification Compliance Senior Manager James Lancaster
Classification Co-ordinator     Marieke Creese
Classification Co-ordinator Guelcin Seyhan
Classification Co-ordinator     Elvira Pascual Soares
World Para Swimming Classification Co-ordinator     Jovana Zrnzevic
World Para Athletics Classification Co-ordinator     Agata Anderson

 

PROTOCOL, HOSPITALITY & EVENTS

FUNCTION NAME
IPC Protocol & Events Interim Head   Kim Fong Liu
IPC Event Manager     Tatiana Simioni
IPC Event Database Co-ordinator     Jon O'Donnell

 

PARALYMPIC GAMES

FUNCTION Name
Paralympic Games Senior Manager     Diane Francou
Paralympic Games Readiness Senior Manager     Denis Pavlovic
Paralympic Games Planning Manager     Daria Timoshenko
IPC Paralympic Games Manager  Terrence Teixeira

 

WORLD PARA SPORTS

FUNCTION NAME
Managing Director of World Para Sports     Christian Holtz
HIGH PERFORMANCE & DEVELOPMENT  
High Performance & Development Senior Manager Rowan Fajerman
Sports Volunteer Workforce Professional Development Manager Michael Collins
Sports Volunteer Workforce Professional Development Co-ordinator Andrea Herrera
SPORTS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY  
Head of Sports IT Alexander Picolin
Business IT Operations Manager Christian Felsberg
Junior Web Developer Solomon Kamanga
WORLD PARA ATHLETICS  
Head of World Para Athletics Haozhe Gao
Competition Senior Manager Laura Danning
Technical Co-ordinator  Albin Renteria
Competitions Co-ordinator Kelly Berndt
WORLD PARA DANCE SPORT  
World Para Dance Sport Manager Camila Rodrigues
WORLD PARA ICE HOCKEY  
World Para Ice Hockey Manager Michelle Laflamme
WORLD PARA POWERLIFTING  
Head of World Para Powerlifting Jorge Moreno
Development Manager Dillon Richardson
Competitions Co-ordinator Sandra Faul
Administration Assistant  Tomono Mori
WORLD PARA SNOW SPORTS  
World Para Snow Sports Manager (alpine skiing & snowboard) Antonio Chiracu
World Para Snow Sports Manager (Nordic skiing) Elke Gundermann
World Para Snow Sports Co-ordinator Michael Gangwisch
WORLD PARA SWIMMING  
Head of World Para Swimming Craig Nicholson
World Para Swimming Manager Georgious Antoniou
Competition Co-ordinator Nyasha Mharakurwa
WORLD SHOOTING PARA SPORT  
World Shooting Para Sport Senior Manager  Tyler Anderson
Administration Assistant Berit Hansen